CRANEWARE

Updated 9 days ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - SC196331 (CH)
  • Age: 25 years
  • ID: 3280146/132
600 W Hillsboro Blvd, Ste (Range 490 - 600), Deerfield Beach, Florida 33441
• 62012 - Business and domestic software development
The Craneware Group is recognized as the leading provider of Revenue integrity and 340B management solutions that improve financial performance in the US hospital and health system markets. We're respected as a healthcare business partner delivering value, quality, and outstanding customer service... Founded in May 1999 by CEO Keith Neilson and co-founder Gordon Craig, Craneware launched its first product in October 1999 after signing its first customer contract the previous month. By the end of 2000, Craneware had more than 20 customers, setting the stage for the continuous growth to come, and in September 2007, Craneware listed on the AIM market of the London Stock Exchange.
Also known as: Craneware Group, Craneware Group, Inc, CRANEWARE PLC, Craneware, Inc., The Craneware Group, The Craneware Group Inc., The Craneware Group means Craneware PLC, The Craneware Group PLC
Registration numbers: SC196331 (CH), Z5111028 (W)
Primary location: Deerfield Beach United States
Associated domains: cranewaregroup.com, thecranewaregroup.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC196331
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-06-16
Returns last made up date
2016-05-19
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
craneware.com

Actual
www.thecranewaregroup.com

IP
52.226.120.23

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. GRACEWELL LIMITED
  2. JAMBOROW - jamborow.co.uk
  3. MARANA - marana.com.au
  4. TRISTAR - tristar.es
  5. CREATION - creation.co
0 comments Add a comment