DUNBAR

Updated 132 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - SC198956 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 3288064/135
MacArthurs Stores Victoria Street DUNBAR EH42 1HW
• 94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Dunbar is located 30 miles east of Edinburgh and approximately 30 miles north of Berwick upon Tweed with good bus and train links both north to the Capital and South to Newcastle and beyond... Part of Dunbar's character is its wide, historic high street, with its distinctive architecture, historic Town House and John Muir Birthplace. Dunbar is packed full of local independent businesses which helps maintain its diversity and distinctive character... Dunbar Coastal Rowing Club was established in 2010, to offer traditional rowing skills to the Dunbar and surrounding communities. The club currently has two St Ayles skiffs, The Volunteer and Black Agnes, which were built by club members.
Also known as: Dunbar Harbour, DUNBAR HARBOUR TRUST
Registration numbers: SC198956 (CH)
Primary location: Street United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.82

UK Company Data

Company number
SC198956
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-13
Returns last made up date
2015-08-16
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
dunbarharbourtrust.co.uk

Actual
www.dunbarharbourtrust.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.129

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment