BROUGHTON ALES

Updated 661 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC159755 (CH)
  • Age: 28 years
  • ID: 3291849/150
Main Street, Broughton Village, Biggar, ML12 6HQ
• 11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
• 11030 - Manufacture of cider and other fruit wines
• 11050 - Manufacture of beer
• 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Broughton Brewery is Scotland's original independent brewery, founded in 1979 by David Younger of the famous Younger Scottish brewing family... Broughton Brewery was founded in 1979 by David Younger and James Collins in a former sheep station in the wee village of Broughton in the Scottish Borders. It was the first initiated Scottish microbrewery, which appealed to customers looking for a new 'craft beer' experience outside the traditional mass-produced lager and exports. Scots wanted something more, something dynamic, different, and with real flavour.
Also known as: BROUGHTON ALES LIMITED, Broughton Ales Ltd
Registration numbers: SC159755 (CH)
VAT numbers: 659200929
Primary location: Biggar United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC159755
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2025-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2023-05-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-11
Returns last made up date
2015-08-14
Num. mort. charges
7
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
5
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
broughtonales.co.uk

Actual
broughtonales.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.148

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment