OPENKAST

Updated 23 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC178489 (CH)
  • Age: 25 years
  • ID: 3293812/142
Technology Park East Kilbride G75 0QD
• 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Openkast was founded in 1997 to develop technology to exploit XML to manage both structured and unstructured text. Its technology roadmap has seen the development of: a native XML NoSQL repository, message technology and the Assure information broker an information sharing platform... Our mission is to provide solutions that deliver the right information, structured or unstructured, to the right people... Openkast believes that agile and incremental delivery combined with partnership working produce solutions that genuinely address client need.
Also known as: OPENKAST LIMITED, Openkast Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC178489 (CH)
Primary location: East Kilbride United Kingdom
Associated domains: openkast.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
SC178489
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-01
Returns last made up date
2015-09-03
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
openkast.com

Actual
www.openkast.com

IP
77.68.75.176

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment