OAKS TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT

Updated 10 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC301193 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 3297909/155
The Oaks Croy Inverness IV2 5PG
• 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
• 85590 - Other education n.e.c.
Established in April 2006, Oaks Training & Development Ltd are based in Inverness-shire with contracts across Scotland, delivering bespoke training packages for both public and private sectors... Oaks Training & Development Ltd also employ the support of other highly qualified individuals and companies. Notably working in partnership with Ritchie's Training Centre in Glasgow providing consultancy services and associated Health & Safety Training... Oaks Training Development Ltd offer a range of services to support staff and management with every day tasks. Our bespoke consultancy services fully accredited vocational training programs from SQA and Chartered Management institute are available to support their continual personal development. Having a strategic approach is crucial for business and staff. We specialise
Also known as: OAKS TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED, Oaks Training & Development Ltd
Registration numbers: SC301193 (CH)
Primary location: Inverness United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
SC301193
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-22
Returns last made up date
2016-04-24
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
oakstraining.co.uk

Actual
www.oakstraining.co.uk

IP
94.229.172.184

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment