CONFLUENCE

Updated 63 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 06650790 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 3309804/125
UNIT 96 UNIT 96 THE MALTINGS BUSINESS CE THE MALTINGS STANSTEAD ABBOTTS HERTS ENGLAND SG12 8HG
• 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
We are a music company based in the heart of London. Our mission is to bring out extraordinary new artists and music from around the world in a grand tradition of independent labels which are shaping the future of the music industry. We are a small label publishers, with recording, audio and video production facilities both in the UK and Serbia and we work closely with established creative professionals on all aspects of live and studio recordings... Our main focus is World Music, especially the music from the Balkans but we also work on other genres and collaborate with musicians from all countries.
Also known as: CONFLUENCE LIMITED, Confluence Ltd.
Registration numbers: 06650790 (CH)
Primary location: STANSTEAD ABBOTTS ENGLAND
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
32
HIT Score
0.64
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
06650790
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2022-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-15
Returns last made up date
2015-07-18
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
confluencemusic.co.uk

Actual
www.confluencemusic.co.uk

IP
70.34.35.181

Status
FlippedRobots

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. BOOST MUSIC - boostmusic.com
  2. PAYGLASS - temburongnationalpark.com
  3. AMFAST LOGISTICS - amfastlogistics.com
  4. PURE - agencypure.com
  5. MARKEL INTERNATIONAL - markelinternational.com
1 comments Add a comment
jd068235 July 15, 2021
it's good