DIGITAL FREIGHT

Updated 3 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 06796729 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 3313492/117
5 Saxon Way Trading Estate, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, UB7 0LW
• 49410 - Freight transport by road
• 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
• 51210 - Freight air transport
We are proud to be part of the Digital Alliance. A group of like-minded agents who all follow the same ethos as Digital Freight in various locations across the globe. We have researched every major city and handpicked the very best agents in those cities and invited them to join the Digital Alliance - this way we can ensure that wherever in the world Digital Freight is responsible for your freight, it is handled with the same due care and attention as it would be in our hands in the UK... Our ethos is to provide expertise and knowledge, along with ensuring superior customer service to all our clients. Our success is built upon these values and by providing consistency, reliability, flexibility and not least a can-do attitude, making Digital Freight Ltd stand out from the crowd. No challenge or requirement is too much trouble for our customer-focused team... Digital Freight Ltd invests constantly in staff, equipment and premises to ensure that the latest and most up-to-date services..
Also known as: Digital Freight Limited, DIGITAL FREIGHT LTD
Registration numbers: 06796729 (CH)
Primary location: Harmondsworth United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
06796729
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-18
Returns last made up date
2016-01-21
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
digitalfreight.co.uk

Actual
digitalfreight.co.uk

IP
77.68.64.2

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment