GHERSON

Updated 28 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07631205 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 3331334/141
17a-19 Harcourt Street, London W1H 4HF
• 74990 - Non-trading company
Founded in 1988 by Roger Gherson, Gherson Solicitors LLP was first established as a boutique immigration law firm based in London. Now servicing clients across all areas of immigration, international protection and human rights, white collar crime, sanctions, and civil litigation and arbitration, Gherson LLP's offices continue to expand across Europe... Gherson LLP is the trading name for Gherson Solicitors LLP. Gherson Solicitors LLP is registered in England and Wales (Companies House no. OC428340) with registered address at 17a-19 Harcourt Street, London W1H 4HF and is authorised and regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority of England and Wales. SRA number: 824641
Also known as: GHERSON LIMITED, Gherson LLP, Gherson Solicitors LLP
Registration numbers: 07631205 (CH), 824641 (W), OC428340 (W)
VAT numbers: GB 405 130 060
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: echumanrights.co.uk, immigration-uk.net, rogergherson.biz, rogergherson.co, rogergherson.net, rogergherson.us, uk-citizenship-lawyer.com, uk-nationality.com, uk-workpermits.com, ukmanagedmigration.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.97

UK Company Data

Company number
07631205
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2025-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2023-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-09
Returns last made up date
2016-05-12
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
gherson.com

Actual
www.gherson.com

IP
96.17.178.136, 96.17.178.145

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment