WORLDREMIT

Updated 41 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07110878 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 3338522/114
600 17th Street, Suite 200S Denver, CO 80202
• 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
WorldRemit is an innovative, forward-thinking company that goes from one success to another. We employ people from all over the world in a variety of roles from Customer Service Managers to Marketing Execs, Technical Engineers to Operational Managers... WorldRemit Ltd is Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) under the Payment Service Regulations 2017 and Electronic Money Regulations 2011. Registration number: 900891. WorldRemit South Africa (Pty) Ltd is a company registered in South Africa with registration number 2015/240562/07. WorldRemit Inc., 2 Bloor St W, Suite 700, Suite 2400, Toronto, ON, M4W 3E2, Canada... With the help of co-founders Catherine Wines and Richard Igoe, Ismail founded WorldRemit to bring an offline industry to an online future. Now led by CEO Breon Corcoran, we're taking the revolution that Ismail and his team started in London, worldwide. We believe in helping our customers' hard work go further. We've helped millions of children to..
Also known as: WorldRemit (New Zealand) Limited, WorldRemit (Rwanda) Limited, WorldRemit (Rwanda) Ltd, WorldRemit Inc., WORLDREMIT LTD., WorldRemit Pty Ltd, WorldRemit South Africa (Pty) Ltd, WorldRemit WorldRemit (Malaysia) SDN. BHD., WorldRemit WorldRemit (Singapore) Pte, WorldRemit WorldRemit (Singapore) Pte Ltd
Previous names: CLEAN REMITTANCES LTD
VAT numbers: BE0718.634.495
Primary location: Denver United States
Associated domains: happytransfers.net, world-remit.de, world-remit.org, worldreimit.com, worldremit.ae, worldremit.asia, worldremit.at, worldremit.be, worldremit.bi, worldremit.biz, worldremit.cm, worldremit.co, worldremit.co.il, worldremit.cz, worldremit.de, worldremit.dk, worldremit.es, worldremit.eu, worldremit.gr, worldremit.in, worldremit.info, worldremit.io, worldremit.it, worldremit.jp, worldremit.mobi, worldremit.mx, worldremit.my, worldremit.ng, worldremit.nl, worldremit.org, worldremit.pl, worldremit.ro, worldremit.se, worldremit.sg, worldremit.sk, worldremit.sl, worldremit.sn, worldremit.sv, worldremit.us, worldremitmoneytransfer.com, worldremits.com, worldremitt.de, worldremitt.org, worldremmit.de, worldrimit.de, worldrimit.org, worldrremit.com, worlremit.org, wrem.it
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
6
HIT Score
0.95



Chairman

Chief Commercial Officer


Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
07110878
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-19
Returns last made up date
2015-12-22
Num. mort. charges
10
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
9
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
worldremit.com

Actual
www.worldremit.com

IP
152.199.22.107

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment