PARCEL MONKEY

Updated 9 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07097496 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 3370020/142
Unit 620 Fareham Reach, Fareham Road, Gosport, Hampshire, PO13 0FW, UK
• 53100 - Postal activities under universal service obligation
Parcel Monkey was born in 2009 with the dream of bringing cost effective parcel delivery to the masses. Seven years on and we are well established in the UK and growing fast in the USA too, taking hundreds of thousands of bookings and saving our customers millions of pounds and dollars every year... Parcel Monkey International is our hybrid service offering that provides hugely discounted rates on international shipping. We choose the best courier services in the UK to come and pick up your item from your home or work address, send your goods to a central sort facility and have it shipped out of the UK quickly. The final delivery is then made by a local best in class courier, such as DHL... To get a quote for our Parcel Monkey International services simply enter the weight, dimensions and destination of your parcel into our courier quote tool and you'll receive a list of international courier services and prices to choose from. Select the transit time and price you're happy with and..
Also known as: Parcel Monkey International, PARCEL MONKEY LIMITED, Parcel Monkey Ltd
Registration numbers: 07097496 (CH)
VAT numbers: 981509987
Primary location: Gosport United Kingdom
Associated domains: parcelmonkey.com, shipyouramazonstuff.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
195
HIT Score
0.60
Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07097496
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-04
Returns last made up date
2015-12-07
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
parcelmonkey.co.uk

Actual
www.parcelmonkey.co.uk

IP
104.26.12.220, 104.26.13.220, 172.67.72.172

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. AUDIOTECH - audiotechoman.com
  2. ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS DIRECT - electricalcomponentsdirect.co.uk
  3. CUAN MHUIRE - cuanmhuire.ie
  4. MARLBOROUGH HOUSE SCHOOL - marlboroughhouseschool.co.uk
  5. NEWBURY VETS4PETS LIMITED
0 comments Add a comment