ALD LIGHTING

Updated 133 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 06387512 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 3403931/150
Unit 4 The Birch Industrial Estate, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN23 6PH
• 27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment
ALD Lighting is a well established, experienced specialist commercial lighting company. From our East Sussex base we provide a range of services including the manufacture, design, assembly and testing of standard bespoke luminaires... ALD's experienced team of lighting engineers work on projects throughout the UK providing a quality service. Our work ranges from designing bespoke luminaires, large construction and reconstruction projects, schools, sports halls, hospitals, community centres ... ALD Lighting Solutions have been trading as a business fully engaged in the development, design and the manufacture of lighting products.
Also known as: A L D LIGHTING LIMITED, ALD Lighting Ltd.
Registration numbers: 06387512 (CH)
Primary location: Eastbourne United Kingdom
Associated domains: lblighting.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
06387512
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2024-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-29
Returns last made up date
2015-10-01
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
aldlighting.com

Actual
www.aldlighting.com

IP
89.200.137.117

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. GO GREEN CABS LTD
  2. TIFFANY ANGELLE CONSULTING - angellemedia.com
  3. LEFTGEN.COM - leftgen.com
  4. PASKEL POOLS - paskelpools.com
  5. ACROPA - acropa.com
0 comments Add a comment