PANELWORKS

Updated 5 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 06558913 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 3407817/149
Doncaster Road, Bawtry, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN10 6DG
• 33190 - Repair of other equipment
Panelworks Limited are specialist body shell refinishers for the caravan and motor home industry. Our repair systems will save insurers and manufactures from having to replace plastic and Aluminium panels in most cases, as these can be repaired back to the original standard... After several years in research to ensure that only the highest levels of service and repair could be offered Panelworks Ltd was formed and now operates out of a purpose built Head Office in Doncaster and employs specialists team of technicians and service personnel... Panelworks Ltd was created for manufactures and insurers of the leisure industry, to provide an alternative method to the traditional replacement of Plastic and Aluminium panelling.
Also known as: PANELWORKS LIMITED, Panelworks Ltd
Registration numbers: 06558913 (CH), 6558913 (W)
Primary location: Doncaster United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.76

UK Company Data

Company number
06558913
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-07-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-06
Returns last made up date
2016-04-08
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
panelworks.co.uk

Actual
www.panelworks.co.uk

IP
94.237.53.143

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. BORBOLETA LIMITED
  2. SG BUS CHARTER - sgbuscharter.com
  3. INPATIENT DRUG REHAB CENTERS - inpatientdrugrehabcenters.com
  4. KEY-USE INDUSTRIAL WORKS - keyuse.com.tw
  5. GRASSHOPPER RESTAURANT - grasshoppervegan.com
0 comments Add a comment