MEDNOUS

Updated 4 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 06019186 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 3418784/114
264 Banbury Road Oxford OX2 7DY UK
• 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
MedNous was founded in 2007 by the international journalists Victoria English and William Ellington in response to the need for an independent European publication about the commercialisation of new medicines. The MedNous journal and website are produced by a staff of experienced writers and editors with the support of an eight-member Editorial Board. Members of the Board are experts in the biological sciences, business development, regulation and intellectual property. The Board contributes actively to the journal by recommending topics for review and writing occasional commentaries... MedNous is a print publication and a website for everyone involved in medical research in Europe. The name is derived from the Greek word for knowledge - nous - and the English word, medical... MedNous is a printed journal and website that covers advances in medicine in Europe
Also known as: Evernow Publishing, EVERNOW PUBLISHING LIMITED, Evernow Publishing Ltd.
Registration numbers: 06019186 (CH), 6019186 (W)
VAT numbers: 912 7394 21
Primary location: Oxford United Kingdom
Associated domains: evernowpublishing.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.79

UK Company Data

Company number
06019186
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-02
Returns last made up date
2015-12-05
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mednous.com

Actual
www.mednous.com

IP
104.24.102.24, 104.24.103.24

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment