NOMAD INTERNATIONAL

Updated 55 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 06325486 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 3419684/155
Palmers Fields Oxney Road Peterborough PE1 5NB
• 49420 - Removal services
Nomad International is the perfect choice for your removal to Greece, Cyprus and Italy. Our specialised service is fast, cost-effective, safe and secure... Nomad is the number one UK and Hellenic ( Greece) based company specialising in removals to Hellas (Greece) (including the Hellenic (Greece) islands) and removals to Italy. We offer a first-class door-to-door service, with frequent departures and very fast transit times (via road). We have extensive local knowledge and specialist capabilities in accessing mountainous locations and narrow roads... Our service is highly recommended, after many years of specialising in removals to Greece and Italy with hundreds of happy customers. We are a well-established company and members of BAR, FEDEMAC.We are a real removal company (meaning that we conduct the removal ourselves, rather than just being a web portal to generate quotes), and we take pride in offering a professional service using our own team from door-to-door. We specialise in..
Also known as: Nomad, NOMAD INTERNATIONAL LTD
Previous names: CHARTER DOUGLAS LTD
Registration numbers: 06325486 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB 934089312
Primary location: Peterborough United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.75

UK Company Data

Company number
06325486
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-23
Returns last made up date
2015-07-26
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
nomad-international.com

Actual
nomad-international.com

IP
104.21.4.136, 172.67.132.32

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment