GCUBE INSURANCE SERVICES

Updated 40 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 06245947 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 3422698/117
155 FENCHURCH STREET LONDON EC3M 6AL
• 65120 - Non-life insurance
GCube is the specialist provider of insurance services for utility-scale renewable energy projects around the globe... Having underwritten the very first utility-scale wind farms, we have been a specialist in renewable energy risks for over 25 years. We now insure over 100GW of projects under construction or in operation in 40 countries around the world, spanning both established and emerging renewable energy technologies... In turn, we are able to offer the most comprehensive suite of renewable energy insurance products available in the market. This offering continues to evolve in line with the priorities of asset owners, operators and investors.
Also known as: GCube, GCube Insurance Services, Inc., GCUBE UNDERWRITING LIMITED, GCube Underwriting Ltd.
Previous names: GCUBE UNDERWRITINGS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 06245947 (CH)
VAT numbers: 524 9766 13
Primary location: LONDON
Associated domains: gcubenews.com, windproins.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
43
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
06245947
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-11
Returns last made up date
2016-05-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
gcube-insurance.com

Actual
www.gcube-insurance.com

IP
45.40.148.106

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment