HIGH PEAK

Updated 17 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 06287382 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 3422835/155
Wharf House Wharf Rd Whaley Bridge High Peak SK23 7AD
• 71111 - Architectural activities
Prior to 2011, the practice traded as High Peak Architects having been established in 1992 by Richard Hubble, who we retain as a specialist consultant. Over the years we have been involved in a wide range of projects including residential, housing, educational, leisure and community buildings of varying sizes, complexity and budgets... We pride ourselves on finding the best solution for each individual project, being imaginative and pragmatic and having success on difficult sites. Meeting the client's needs is paramount in the context of often prescriptive planning policies. We work in close collaboration with the client to ensure that there is a clear and concise brief that leads, through the design process, to accomplished and imaginative solutions. By adding the value of good design of a trained and experienced architectural team, we strive to give the best value for money and maximise the potential of each development... High Peak Architects Ltd are a RIBA Chartered Practice..
Also known as: HIGH PEAK ARCHITECTS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 06287382 (CH)
Primary location: High Peak United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
06287382
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2025-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-18
Returns last made up date
2016-06-20
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
highpeakarch.com

Actual
www.highpeakarch.com

IP
92.205.18.50

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment