SIMON THOMAS PIRIE

Updated 13 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 06042393 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 3428597/117
Rogers Hill Farm, Briantspuddle, Bere Regis, Dorset DT2 7HJ
• 16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials
Simon Thomas Pirie is a multi-award-winning contemporary bespoke furniture company in Dorset, specialising in luxury kitchens and interior design... Simon Thomas Pirie Furniture was established over two decades ago by Simon Pirie. In 2007 the business significantly expanded, moving to its current location at Briantspuddle, near Dorchester in Dorset. All projects are now manufactured at the well-equipped ‘Courtyard Workshops' where the showroom is also located... We at Simon Thomas Pirie Ltd pride ourselves on creating furniture and interiors that are very special because our clients, be they individuals, architects or interior designers, demand excellence. They are looking for us to design and make something exquisite, something extraordinary; this can be seen in the many kitchens, studies, bars, home entertainment areas and free-standing furniture illustrated on our project pages.
Also known as: SIMON THOMAS PIRIE LIMITED, Simon Thomas Pirie Ltd.
Registration numbers: 06042393 (CH)
Primary location: Bere Regis United Kingdom
Associated domains: simonthomaspirie.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Founder

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
06042393
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-02
Returns last made up date
2016-01-05
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
simonthomaspirie.co.uk

Actual
www.simonthomaspirie.co.uk

IP
139.162.199.166

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment