BYTESIZE TRAINING & CONSULTANCY

Updated 312 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 06596970 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 3430410/138
2 Exeter House, Beaufort Court, Sir Thomas Longley Road, Rochester, Kent, ME2 4FE
• 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
ByteSize offers friendly and professional Microsoft training and administrational services to companies and individuals wherever there is a need. ByteSize has been trading in the UK since September 2002, became incorporated in May 2008... ByteSize aims to provide professional training in a relaxed atmosphere, improving user's skills and giving them the confidence to use their PC/laptop more effectively. We also aim to assist companies wherever possible with any administrational requirements they might have and that they do not want to employ an individual to do.
Also known as: BYTESIZE TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED, Bytesize Training & Consultancy Ltd.
Registration numbers: 06596970 (CH)
Primary location: Rochester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
06596970
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-16
Returns last made up date
2016-05-19
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
bytesizetraining.co.uk

Actual
bytesizetraining.co.uk

IP
160.153.0.204

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment