ASCENT RESOURCES

Updated 9 days ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 05239285 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 3442575/154
5 NEW STREET SQUARE LONDON EC4A 3TW
• 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
• 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Ascent Resources plc is an independent, AIM listed oil and gas exploration and production (‘E&P') company incorporated in England and Wales, with a focus on special situations... Ascent Resources plc (LON:AST) (‘Ascent' or ‘the Company') is an independent oil and gas exploration and production (‘E&P') company, headquartered in London and listed on AIM, whose principle assets involve material claims in Slovenia and an investment in US onshore gas and helium processing plant... We are an independent oil and gas exploration and production company headquartered in London and have been listed on AIM since November 2004.
Also known as: Ascent, ASCENT RESOURCES PLC
Previous names: ORBITEAGLE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registration numbers: 05239285 (CH)
Primary location: LONDON
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
12
HIT Score
0.93

UK Company Data

Company number
05239285
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-21
Returns last made up date
2015-09-23
Num. mort. charges
8
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
7
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ascentresources.co.uk

Actual
www.ascentresources.co.uk

IP
18.130.24.210, 18.130.79.123

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. NEWS CORP - newscorp.com
  2. SHIRES INCOME - shiresincome.co.uk
  3. CAP-XX - cap-xx.com
  4. ALIGHT® - alight.com
  5. CONAGRA BRANDS - conagrabrands.com
0 comments Add a comment