MCCANN AND PARTNERS

Updated 15 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 05453269 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 3453891/151
Faraday House, Terra Nova Way Penarth Marina Cardiff, CF64 1SA Swansea
• 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
• 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
McCann and Partners is a Cardiff-based Building Services Consultancy specialising in Engineering and Sustainability. | McCann and Partners is a Cardiff-based Building Services Consultancy specialising in Engineering and Sustainability... McCann and Partners specialise in providing the full range of building services associated with Mechanical, Electrical and Public Health Engineering Systems. We pride ourselves on developing innovative and bespoke design solutions for our clients... Founded in 1955, we have over 40 people in the team and our offices are based in Cardiff, Swansea, and Bristol. Sustainability is at the core of everything we do and we are able to provide a full range of MEP environmental and sustainability services for projects of any size and complexity.
Also known as: MCCANN & PARTNERS LTD, McCann and Partners Ltd.
Registration numbers: 05453269 (CH)
Primary location: Cardiff United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.86

UK Company Data

Company number
05453269
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2024-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-07-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-13
Returns last made up date
2016-05-16
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mccannp.com

Actual
www.mccannp.com

IP
217.194.218.98

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment