CLOSE-UP

Updated 129 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 05470967 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 3461243/126
Close-Up Film Centre 97 Sclater Street London E1 6HR
• 59132 - Video distribution activities
Close-Up makes film culture and history accessible through its cinema programmes and Library. Established in 2005, Close-Up is the most comprehensive independent film resource in London... Close-Up's film programmes present a series of films that shaped the art of cinema and its history including regular special events with filmmakers present to discuss their work. Close-Up is committed to supporting and developing the exhibition of independent and experimental cinema, focusing on the cross over between the arts and film culture.
Also known as: Close-Up Film Centre, CLOSE-UP FILM CENTRE LIMITED, Close-Up Film Centre Ltd.
Previous names: CLOSE UP VIDEOS LIMITED, CLOSE-UP VIDEOS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 05470967 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
05470967
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2022-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-01
Returns last made up date
2016-06-03
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
closeupfilmcentre.com

Actual
www.closeupfilmcentre.com

IP
109.73.123.59

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment