SYNAIRGEN

Updated 4 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04793696 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 3462888/96
Tremona Road, Southampton, SO16 6YD, UK
• 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Synairgen is a drug discovery and development company founded by University of Southampton Professors Stephen Holgate, Donna Davies and Ratko Djukanovic... Synairgen is currently running a two-part Phase II trial evaluating SNG001, the Company's wholly-owned inhaled interferon beta (IFN-beta) therapeutic candidate. The Phase II trial, called SG015, has been designed to assess the safety of SNG001 in COPD patients and its clinical benefit in these patients when they have a cold or flu infection, a major driver of COPD exacerbations.
Also known as: Synairgen plc, SYNAIRGEN RESEARCH LIMITED, Synairgen Research Ltd
Previous names: SYNAIRGEN LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04793696 (CH), 4793696 (W), 5233429 (W)
Primary location: Southampton United Kingdom
Associated domains: synairgen.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.78

UK Company Data

Company number
04793696
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-23
Returns last made up date
2016-05-26
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
synairgen.com

Actual
www.synairgen.com

IP
35.189.92.190

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. KNOTWEED.LONDON - knotweed.london
  2. ALCOVE ANGLING - alcoveangling2016.co.uk
  3. 324 PLAYGROUP - 324playgroup.co.uk
  4. CFCF WEB SITE - cfcomfort.co.uk
  5. CAMBRIDGE CANCER HELP CENTRE - cambridgecancerhelp.org
0 comments Add a comment