RURELEC

Updated 1 day ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 04812855 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 3470519/106
18 Soho Square London W1D 3QL United Kingdom
• 35110 - Production of electricity
• 35120 - Transmission of electricity
Rurelec PLC is a company incorporated in England & Wales established to develop, own and operate power generation capacity internationally... Rurelec PLC Ltd web site Rurelec PLC is an expanding independent power producer with operations in Latin America,Main business consists in the ownership and development of power generation facilities on the national grid and in isolated areas, selling electricity on commercial terms,Quoted on the AIM Market of the London Stock Exchange... Rurelec's main business consists of the ownership and development of power generation facilities on national and regional grids and in isolated areas, selling wholesale electricity as a generator on commercial terms, through capacity payments and/or power purchase agreements ("PPAs").
Also known as: RURELEC PLC, Rurelec PLC Ltd, Rurelec PLC Ltd Rurelec PLC Ltd, The Rurelec PLC
Previous names: INDEPENDENT POWER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04812855 (CH)
VAT numbers: 844 1452 38
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: rureleca.myzen.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.79

UK Company Data

Company number
04812855
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-24
Returns last made up date
2016-06-26
Num. mort. charges
10
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
9
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rurelec.com

Actual
www.rurelec.com

IP
82.71.205.7

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment