PRAESEPE

Updated 4 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 05745526 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 3477006/106
1a Seebeck House, Seebeck Place, Knowlhill, Milton Keynes MK5 8FR
• 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
The Praesepe Group was founded in 2007 and has now grown to a team of over 1600, becoming a major employer within the UK industry... The Praesepe group operates a number of venues throughout the UK including 165 Adult Gaming Centres, 7 Family Entertainment Centres, 5 Beacon Bingo clubs & 28 tanning salons... Originally called Merkur Engineering, this company was split, with part of it forming Praesepe Service (Operating as Merkur Cashino Service) and the rest integrated into Regal Gaming who supply, service and distribute gaming machines to AGCs, Bingo clubs and pubs across the UK. Merkur Cashino Service is a dedicated machine technical support to the Praesepe Group. Chris Leather (Technical Director) operates Merkur Cashino Service out of Birmingham and Slough distribution centers.
Also known as: Praesepe Group, PRAESEPE LIMITED, Tan Express
Previous names: ALDGATE CAPITAL PLC
Registration numbers: 05745526 (CH)
Primary location: Knowlhill United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.82

UK Company Data

Company number
05745526
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-13
Returns last made up date
2016-03-16
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
4
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
praesepeplc.com

Actual
praesepeplc.com

IP
185.119.174.45

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment