DIRECT FLEET INSURANCE SERVICES

Updated 106 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 05816268 (CH)
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 3477190/129
34 Lime Street London EC3M 7AT
• 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Direct Fleet Insurance is a Motor Fleet Wholesale Broker which operates in a different way to other wholesalers, our uniqueness is that we operate via our online trading platform... DFI launched in 2007 as the UK's first online trading platform for brokers and insurers to transact the placement of Fleet Insurance over the Internet. Behind the platform sits a well-established team with over 75 years of combined experience in arranging Motor Fleet insurance. Our expert knowledge and quick response times mean that we consistently outperform our competitors on cover, price and service... Obtain a quote for fleet vehicles directly with the specialist fleet insurers. Insurers compete openly with one another to deliver fleet insurance for the lowest cost
Also known as: Direct Fleet Insurance, DIRECT FLEET INSURANCE SERVICES LTD, The Direct Fleet Insurance Services Ltd
Registration numbers: 05816268 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: directfleetinsurance.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
05816268
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-12
Returns last made up date
2016-05-15
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
directfleetinsurance.co.uk

Actual
www.directfleetinsurance.co.uk

IP
212.110.179.150

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. SESAME PORTASTILE - sesameportastile.com
  2. BOYLE&PERKS - boyleperks.com
  3. MORSE COACHES - morse-coaches.com
  4. NOIRE TECHNOLOGY - noiretech.com
  5. WILDFIRE PR - wildfirepr.com
0 comments Add a comment