ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS DIRECT

Updated 63 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 05380418 (CH)
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 3498192/121
7 Chelsea View Stump Cross Halifax HX3 7AJ United Kingdom
• 46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Electrical Components Direct brings you the advantages of buying, at low cost, without sacrificing high quality. We have considerable experience of procuring products from countries across the world, and in doing so have built up favorable working relationship with our suppliers... At Electrical Components Direct we deal direct with the manufacturers. This gives you a two fold advantage over other suppliers :-... We are a UK based company supplying our customers with a wide selection of electrical components and equipment assemblies.
Also known as: Electrical Components and Equipment Assemblies, inc., ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS DIRECT LIMITED, Electrical Components Direct Ltd
Registration numbers: 05380418 (CH)
VAT numbers: 277298157
Primary location: Halifax United Kingdom
Associated domains: controlgeardirect.com, electricalcomponents.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.56
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
05380418
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-30
Returns last made up date
2016-03-02
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
electricalcomponentsdirect.co.uk

Actual
www.electricalcomponentsdirect.co.uk

IP
194.150.252.11

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment