OFFICE UPDATE

Updated 16 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04134893 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 3510005/89
8 Barrington Business Park Leycroft Road Beaumont Leys Leicester LE4 1ET
• 46650 - Wholesale of office furniture
Office Update is a UK Office Furniture Supplier and was established in 1990 by Anthony Berman who remains the Managing Director and driving force behind the company today... Office Update are committed to providing quality office furniture products at competitive prices making us one of the UK's leading office furniture dealers. Constantly striving for success, we remain proactive with the development of our ranges to enhance an already impressive portfolio. We look forward to discussing your office furniture requirements... The boardroom is the nerve centre of any business. Office Update provide professional stylish solutions to the most important areas of your business.
Also known as: OFFICE UPDATE LIMITED, Office Update Ltd
Registration numbers: 04134893 (CH)
Primary location: Leicester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.20
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
04134893
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
28
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2021-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2019-02-28
Returns next due date
2017-01-31
Returns last made up date
2016-01-03
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
officeupdate.co.uk

Actual
www.officeupdate.co.uk

IP
173.249.4.86

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. FLYBIRD FARM INNOVATIONS - flybirdinnovations.com
  2. CAKES BY JOANNE - cakesbyjoanne.co.uk
  3. KRISHNA VARUN TOURS AND TRAVELS - krishnavaruntravels.com
  4. GRIFFITHS GARAGE - griffithsgarage.co.uk
  5. RCF HOLDINGS UK LIMITED
0 comments Add a comment