WYE COMMERCIALS

Updated 19 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03908555 (CH)
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 3513483/153
Ross Livestock Market, Netherton Road, Ross On Wye, HR9 7QQ
• 45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
Wye Commercials is a long established family operated business, and we pride ourselves on our professionalism and experience in the Commercial Vehicle Market. We don't just sell Vehicles and Trailers, we actually enjoy it... The long-established family owned business, based in Ross-on-Wye in Herefordshire, sells a wide variety of high quality and competitively priced used trucks and trailers. Various makes and models of trucks are sold with Euro-5 and Euro-6 engines, including tractor units, rigids, tippers, drawbars, municipal vehicles and crane trucks from a range of leading manufacturers including Mercedes-Benz, Renault, Volvo, MAN and DAF. New stock is constantly arriving at Wye Commercials' depot, so it is always worth checking for the latest arrivals... We specialise in the buying and selling of Used Commercial Vehicles and Trailers, with a Customer base from Lands End to John O'Groats, and overseas.
Also known as: WYE COMMERCIALS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 03908555 (CH)
Primary location: Ross On Wye United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
03908555
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-15
Returns last made up date
2016-01-18
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
wyecommercials.com

Actual
wyecommercials.com

IP
3.9.35.204

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. NEWCASTLE CLIMBING CENTRE LIMITED
  2. DOYON UTILITIES - doyonutilities.com
  3. GUSTAV KINDT - gustav-kindt.com
  4. MALCOLM STRINGER & SONS LIMITED
  5. WESTWOOD MUSIC GROUP - westwoodmusicgroup.com
0 comments Add a comment