CHAPEL PRESS

Updated 11 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04256663 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 3514444/117
Parkgate Close Bredbury Parkway Stockport Cheshire SK6 2SZ
• 18129 - Printing n.e.c.
Chapel Press is a commercial printing company who offer a Total Print Solution for all your marketing needs. Call us today on 0161 4069495!... We are a commercial printing company dedicated to providing a complete service and an exceptionally high quality product to a competitive marketplace. More than merely a service provider, we invest time into our bespoke account management to develop lasting relationships with our clients, working in partnership to understand their specific requirements to meet their expectations... We've been providing print for over 31 years and our experience of the industry enables us to respond to the needs of our customers. We invest in both highly skilled people and the latest technology to streamline our entire process, from estimating and order placing to proofing and approvals. This has firmly established Chapel Press as one of the leading printing production centres in the north west. We are relied upon by both large multinational companies and local..
Also known as: CHAPEL PRESS LIMITED
Previous names: WASHINGTON PRINT LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04256663 (CH)
Primary location: Stockport United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
63
HIT Score
0.50
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
04256663
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-21
Returns last made up date
2016-06-23
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
chapelpress.com

Actual
www.chapelpress.com

IP
79.170.40.34

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. CDM2 - cdm2lightworks.com
  2. RAYGLEN - rayglen.com
  3. PINE RUN - pinerun.org
  4. REMOUS - remous.myzen.co.uk
  5. ELITE REALTY - rlpeliterealty.com
0 comments Add a comment