ACCOUNTING EQUATIONS

Updated 175 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04407017 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 3531040/121
Links Road Gorleston Great Yarmouth Norfolk NR31 6JR
• 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
• 69203 - Tax consultancy
Accounting Equations Limited was established in 2001 and provides a pro-active service for small businesses (sole trader, partnership and private limited company). The business offers a 'mobile accounting service' and regularly visits clients at their home or business premises out of normal office hours. The business also operates from home which means it can offer a competitive and affordable pricing structure... The majority of our customers are situated in the Great Yarmouth area but we have established clients in other areas of the UK who use email and postal services to provide information... Accounting Equations Ltd. based in Great Yarmouth offer a wide range of accounting services such as book-keeping, accounts preparation, VAT, payroll self assessment.
Also known as: Accounting Equations Limited, ACCOUNTING EQUATIONS LTD
Previous names: JAMES BOOL ACCOUNTANCY LTD
Registration numbers: 04407017 (CH)
Primary location: Great Yarmouth United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
04407017
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-30
Returns last made up date
2016-06-02
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
accountingequations.co.uk

Actual
www.accountingequations.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.254

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. CARSON BROWN PROPERTIES LIMITED
  2. W.E. JACKSON CORPORATION - wejcorp.com
  3. HAVING INSURANCE - havinginsurance.com
  4. ANGLOPAK AGRICULTURAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  5. HOTEL CORTES - hotelcortesbarcelona.com
0 comments Add a comment