BLUE SHIELD

Updated 54 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04687141 (CH)
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 3531999/153
Blue Shield House Queen Street, Tring, Hertfordshire HP23 6BQ
• 43290 - Other construction installation
Blue Shield is a fully accredited and long-established company, being a member of the British Automatic Fire Sprinkler Association, the Fire Protection Association and the British Safety Council. We have worked in a multitude of sectors and industries, supplying fire protection systems to many of the biggest names on the UK high street, plus numerous government and manufacturing organisations... We are proud to provide fire protection solutions to a wide variety of clients, from the retail, hospitality, and leisure sector, to corporate, manufacturing, and government environments... We offer a full range of fire protection systems including bespoke systems as well as offering maintenance and servicing on existing units.
Also known as: BLUE SHIELD FIRE PROTECTION LTD
Registration numbers: 04687141 (CH)
Primary location: Tring United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
04687141
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-28
Returns last made up date
2016-01-31
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
blueshieldfire.co.uk

Actual
www.blueshieldfire.co.uk

IP
46.101.44.229

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment