GENERAL ATLANTIC

Updated 17 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03757877 (CH)
  • Age: 23 years
  • ID: 3533187/141
Park Avenue Plaza 55 East 52nd Street, 33rd Floor New York, NY 10055
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
General Atlantic was founded by an entrepreneur and philanthropist who built a global business. We aim to help our portfolio companies achieve the same success... The General Atlantic Foundation supports the global and local communities in which our firm operates. We aim to support charitable, educational, scientific, cultural and humanitarian activities, with a special emphasis on those organizations that engage the time and talent of the people of General Atlantic, at all levels of the firm.
Also known as: General Atlantic (UK) LLP, General Atlantic Foundation, GENERAL ATLANTIC LIMITED, General Atlantic LLC, General Atlantic Partners, L.P., General Atlantic Service Company, L.P., General Atlantic, L.P.
Previous names: GENERAL ATLANTIC PARTNERS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 03757877 (CH)
Primary location: New York United States
Associated domains: gapartners.com, generalatlantic.co.in, generalatlantic.com.sg
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
38
HIT Score
0.92

UK Company Data

Company number
03757877
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-06
Returns last made up date
2016-04-08
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
generalatlantic.com

Actual
www.generalatlantic.com

IP
104.22.10.107, 104.22.11.107, 172.67.25.115

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. JWS BILL - jwsbill.com
  2. KEY VISION DEVELOPMENT LIMITED - keyglobal.co
  3. GOLDRIVER ORCHARDS - goldriverorchards.com
  4. GENATECH - genatech.com
  5. ANTHONY CANNIZZARO - anthonycannizzaro.com
0 comments Add a comment