H&B SUPPLIES

Updated 105 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03558798 (CH)
  • Age: 23 years
  • ID: 3552694/129
Units D1 - D4 Capital Point Capital Business Park Parkway Cardiff CF3 2PY United Kingdom
• 46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics
H&B Supplies was established in 1981 as a business specialising in the supply and distribution of branded fine fragrance to a local clientele... Since 2000 we have seen a significant growth and diversification of our customer base, which now encompasses retailers, e-retailers and other wholesalers, not only in the UK but all over the world. We are always keen to do business in new markets, and this pioneering spirit has been reflected in the growth in our annual turnover, which has more than doubled to reach well over £45 million for the same period... We employ the latest in house IT systems providing our team with ‘live' accurate data of our current stock holdings. This also enables us to offer full batch traceability of products in the unlikely event there should ever be any recall issues with the stock we supply.
Also known as: H & B SUPPLIES LIMITED, H&B Supplies Ltd.
Registration numbers: 03558798 (CH), 3558798 (W)
Primary location: Cardiff United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
155
HIT Score
0.92
Secretary

VP of Sales

UK Company Data

Company number
03558798
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2022-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-03
Returns last made up date
2016-05-06
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
hbsupplies.co.uk

Actual
www.hbsupplies.co.uk

IP
34.251.204.251, 52.50.110.46, 52.214.114.61

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. DVD WHOLESALE - dvd-wholesale.com
  2. BLISS - bliss.org.uk
  3. NANMU YARNS & THREADS MFG - nanmu.com
  4. TASTECP.COM - tastecp.com
  5. VIVASTREET - vivastreet.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment