SOLSTOR

Updated 13 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03844260 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 3553382/116
THAMES HOUSE THAMES ROAD CRAYFORD KENT DA1 4QP
• 49410 - Freight transport by road
Corporate Social Responsibility has always been a core of our attention. Environment protection, duty of care for our employees and others reflected in labour and human rights acts or sustainable procurement define our development and growth. We have been awarded Silver Eco Vadis as a proof that our policy and values are reflected in our actions. Solstor is actively improving on CSR approach. We believe it is the only way to provide our customers with balanced and environmentally friendly transport services and convince our community that they cohabit with socially and environmentally aware transport company... We have built a great reputation based upon reliability, innovation, team work and above all customer service, which is admired throughout the industry. Solstor concentres on the below seven key areas... Solstor have been providing transport services throughout Europe for over 30 years. The range of products handled includes fresh fruits and vegetables, frozen deserts, cut..
Also known as: SOLSTOR UK LIMITED
Registration numbers: 03844260 (CH), 3844260 (W)
Primary location: CRAYFORD
Associated domains: solstor.co.uk, solstor.de, solstor.dk, solstor.eu, solstor.se
  • 1
  • 0
Interest Score
9
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
03844260
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2020-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-18
Returns last made up date
2015-09-20
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
solstor.com

Actual
www.solstor.com

IP
185.3.164.35

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. ZORAL LIMITED - zorallabs.com
  2. F4LETS - f4lets.com
  3. BAIN - bain.com
  4. TRADING COMPANY BL LTD
  5. ASP REMOVALS - asp-removals.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment