OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS

Updated 1 day ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03942880 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 3553670/110
PO Box 10847 Chelmsford CM99 2BU
• 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
at firms authorised by the Financial Conduct Authority to carry out regulated financial activities, who are visiting this site in that capacity. Be aware that some of our products are high risk, and you should read the risks associated with each product before deciding whether to recommend them to a client. You'll find the risks on the relevant product webpage and on our guide to risks page. Nothing on this website should be taken as a recommendation. We're an investment company. We don't offer investment, tax or legal advice... Founded in 2000, Octopus Investments set out to be a financial services company with a difference, and one that put its customers first. A part of Octopus Group, today we manage more than £9.1 billion on behalf of over 55,000 investors and have over 1000 employees.*
Also known as: Octopus, OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED, Octopus Investments Ltd
Previous names: OCTOPUS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED, OCTOPUS CAPITAL LIMITED
Registration numbers: 03942880 (CH)
Primary location: Chelmsford United Kingdom
Associated domains: medicxhealthfund.com, octopus-t20.co.uk, octopus.healthcare, octopus.investments, octopusaif.com, octopushealthcarefund.com, octopuslifestyles.com, octopusrenewables.com, octopustitanvct.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
39
HIT Score
0.85


Chief Investment Officer

Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
03942880
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2021-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-04-05
Returns last made up date
2016-03-08
Num. mort. charges
6
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
5
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
octopusinvestments.com

Actual
octopusinvestments.com

IP
3.11.230.131, 18.130.128.58

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. AMC ENTERTAINMENT - amctheatres.com
  2. JAMES FISHER - james-fisher.com
  3. COMPUTACENTER - computacenter.com
  4. ROCKWELL AUTOMATION - rockwellautomation.com
  5. GENWORTH - genworth.com
0 comments Add a comment