ROLTA

Updated 2 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04449011 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 3555143/113
Rolta Tower A, Rolta Technology Park, MIDC, Andheri (East), Mumbai - 400 093
• 62090 - Other information technology service activities
• 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Rolta is a leading provider of innovative IT solutions for many vertical segments, including Federal and State Governments, Defense and Homeland Security, Utilities, Process, Power, Financial Services, Manufacturing, Retail, and Healthcare. These enterprise level solutions are built around Rolta's intellectual property and domain expertise to offer unique business intelligence for impactful insights for effective decision making... Rolta is a multinational organization headquartered in India. Rolta has executed projects in over 40 countries. Forbes Global ranked Rolta amongst the "Best 200 under a Billion" four times in six years. Rolta was included in the S&P Global Challengers Listâ„¢, by Standard & Poor's. The Company is listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange and National Stock Exchange, and forms part of various indices on BSE/NSE in India. The Company's GDRs are listed on the Main Board of London Stock Exchange... The development of Rolta's IP-led approach has enabled us to also play..
Also known as: Rolta BI, Rolta Defence Technology Systems Pvt Ltd., Rolta Incorporated, Rolta India Limited, Rolta Thales Ltd., ROLTA UK, ROLTA UK LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04449011 (CH), 1139538 (W)
Primary location: Mumbai India
Associated domains: blueskycomputer.co.uk, geospatialfusion.co.uk, geospatialfusion.eu, rolta-academy.com, rolta.asia, rolta.ca, rolta.co.uk, rolta.org.uk, roltabiz.asia, roltagrp.com, roltanet.com, roltashares.com, roltauk.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
04449011
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-25
Returns last made up date
2016-05-28
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rolta.com

Actual
www.rolta.com

IP
96.81.221.226

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. CALEX - calex.co.nz
  2. SOFTWARE - tekritisoftware.com
  3. DE BEERS JEWELLERS US - debeers.com
  4. MORGAN, LEWIS & BOCKIUS - bingham.com
  5. HARRY WINSTON - harrywinston.com
0 comments Add a comment