CTP

Updated 45 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04440798 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 3559106/127
PO BOX 1582 Northampton NN2 1GH
• 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
CTP creates and delivers compliance training courses, as well as technical, risk management and financial training courses in London, UK regions, Dublin and Europe... Our financial services training clients include firms from a range of sectors, including banking, insurance, capital markets, investment management, advice, mortgages, finance (consumer and commercial) and FinTech and we are pleased to count many of the leading names in these fields as our clients... Established in 2002, Corporate Training Partnerships Ltd (CTP) provides training courses and events, both public and in-house, for organisations across the financial services and insurance sectors. We specialise in topics of regulatory, risk management, governance and technical interest.
Also known as: Corporate Training Partnerships, CORPORATE TRAINING PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED, Corporate Training Partnerships Ltd
Registration numbers: 04440798 (CH)
VAT numbers: 799 5306 69
Primary location: Northampton United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
04440798
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-11
Returns last made up date
2016-05-14
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ctp.uk.com

Actual
www.ctp.uk.com

IP
185.59.60.43

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment