RYDE BOOKSHOP

Updated today
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04524365 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 3559379/142
Ryde Book Shop 135 High Street Ryde Isle of Wight PO33 2RJ
• 47620 - Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores
Ryde Bookshop is open every day including Bank Holidays. The only time you'll find us closed is Christmas Day... Ryde Bookshop has been established 20 years and started as a hobby, but has grown into a thriving business.
Also known as: RYDE BOOKSHOP LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04524365 (CH)
Primary location: Ryde United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
04524365
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2023-08-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-11-30
Returns next due date
2016-09-30
Returns last made up date
2015-09-02
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ryde-bookshop.co.uk

Actual
www.ryde-bookshop.co.uk

IP
5.134.14.152

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment