CARAVAN FINDER

Updated 21 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03964803 (CH)
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 3561662/112
11a Deben Mill Business Centre, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 1BL
• 62090 - Other information technology service activities
As part of the Web Purchase Group, Caravan Finder Ltd was established in March 2000 and now handles the largest collection of UK caravans and motorhomes on the Internet... We provide caravan dealers with an internet based system which they control and update their own stock themselves. This as a result leads to an up to date site, containing over four thousand caravans. However we do more for we then create a listing of their caravans which can then be displayed within their own web site... Together with over 2,000 private sellers we offer the largest collection of UK caravans and motorhomes on the Internet which changes constantly as each dealer updates their own stock.
Also known as: CARAVAN FINDER LIMITED, Caravan Finder Ltd
Registration numbers: 03964803 (CH)
VAT numbers: 751 0329 61
Primary location: Woodbridge United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
03964803
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-03
Returns last made up date
2016-04-05
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
caravanfinder.co.uk

Actual
www.caravanfinder.co.uk

IP
104.26.6.40, 104.26.7.40, 172.67.74.121

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment