QUIXANT

Updated 2 days ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 04316977 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 3562663/111
Aisle Barn, 100 High Street, Balsham, Cambridge, CB21 4EP, UK
• 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Our team consistently push the boundaries of technology through our products and solutions to ensure our customers are always ahead of the game... Our commitment to continually invest in research & development and customer-centric solutions forms the foundation on which we have built - and continue to build - trusted relationships with some of the biggest players in the world... Today, our computer platforms are in over 13% of all wager-based gaming machines - making us the No.1 provider worldwide. An integral element of the gaming sector, we have the deepest understanding of the complex requirements of the gaming industry - it is what we have been solely focussed on it since our inception. And it is this knowledge that makes us intrinsic to its evolution.
Also known as: Quixant Ltd, QUIXANT PLC
Previous names: VECCHIAMICI LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04316977 (CH)
Primary location: Cambridge United Kingdom
Associated domains: alphadisplay.eu, quixantcorporate.com, quixantplc.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.83

UK Company Data

Company number
04316977
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-03
Returns last made up date
2015-11-05
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
quixant.com

Actual
www.quixant.com

IP
34.247.132.85

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment