GEA

Updated 123 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04585616 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 3563598/148
Widbury Barn, Widbury Hill, Ware, Herts,SG12 7QE
• 43130 - Test drilling and boring
Geotechnical and Environmental Associates (GEA) was established by Steve Branch in 2003, prior to which Steve was Managing Director of LBH Wembley for over five years. Steve was soon joined at GEA by former colleagues Mike Plimmer, Juliet Fuller and Penny Piddington and in 2004 by Martin Cooper, who worked with Steve and Mike at Wembley Labs in the early 1990s... Our success is based on our enthusiastic and intelligent approach and we never cease to seek innovative solutions to ground-related problems. Whilst our sound technical ability and judgement, supported by a wide range of experience, underpins all of the advice that we give, it is our ability to take technical problems and turn them into real practical and commercial solutions for the benefit of our clients that is perhaps our greatest strength... GEA has grown steadily over the past 20 years and we now have around 25 staff in our three offices, and a turnover of over £3.5M. We have a policy of mainly recruiting graduates and..
Also known as: GEOTECHNICAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04585616 (CH)
Primary location: Ware United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.88

UK Company Data

Company number
04585616
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-06
Returns last made up date
2015-11-08
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
gea-ltd.co.uk

Actual
www.gea-ltd.co.uk

IP
104.21.27.128, 172.67.142.154

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment