DATUM PATTERN & MODEL MAKERS LIMITED

Updated 25 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04175516 (CH)
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 3566215/104
24 Longbridge Lane, Ascot Business Park, Derby, DE24 8UJ
• 16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials
Datum are a well established manufacturing business offering peerless manufacturing solutions to clients. The roots of the business lie firmly in the Foundry industry with the supply of Pattern & Tooling and this still forms a major aspect of our Business activities. Over the years we have also developed into market leaders in the supply of Phenolic GRPh / GRP product sectors with both divisions of Datum complimenting each other in full turn-key solutions for our clients... Located in Derby and operating out of a custom built 25,000sq.ft facility we are able to effectively service clients nationwide and with strong links to the Department for International Trade, we can go well beyond if required... At Datum we specialise in the production of Pattern and Model equipment for the Foundry and associated Engineering industries. With Full CAD/CAM capabilities & Multiple CNC machines Datum can produce Tooling for a wide range of applications. We also offer 5 Axis CNC Machining on a 5000mm..
Also known as: Datum, Datum Pattern & Model Makers Ltd
Registration numbers: 04175516 (CH)
Primary location: Derby United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.79
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
04175516
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-14
Returns last made up date
2016-03-17
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
4
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
datum-patterns.co.uk

Actual
datum-patterns.co.uk

IP
77.68.64.8

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment