SAFCO SERVICES

Updated 28 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03747867 (CH)
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 3569183/148
Executive Suite 4, First Floor, Gamma 1 West Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 9FF ENGLAND
• 49410 - Freight transport by road
• 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
• 51210 - Freight air transport
Based in the UK, SAFCO Services Ltd is an independent freight forwarding company with over 100 years experience in the freight industry... Is a privately owned independent freight forwarding company incorporated in 1999 and our small team of highly experienced professionals can boast over 100 years in the freight industry.
Also known as: S.A.F. CO (SERVICES) LIMITED, Safco Services Ltd
Registration numbers: 03747867 (CH)
Primary location: Ipswich United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.20
Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
03747867
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2024-02-29
Accounts last made up date
2022-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-06
Returns last made up date
2016-04-08
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
safcoservices.com

Actual
safcoservices.com

IP
185.26.150.41

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. AP ALUMINIUM SOLUTIONS - apalsolutions.com
  2. NOVAK RECOVERY - novakrecovery.com
  3. NEW SALT ROCK CITY - mountrichmoresales.co.za
  4. MERCIA INSTANT PRINT LIMITED
  5. SHOREGATE ADVISORS LTD
0 comments Add a comment