GYTCP

Updated 107 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 04086739 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 3570034/120
Great Yarmouth Town Centre Partnership Unit 5 Wilkinsons Yard Market Gates Great Yarmouth Norfolk NR30 2AX
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
The Partnership was established in 1997 to work with all stakeholders to make Great Yarmouth Town Centre a more vibrant and attractive place to work, shop and live. The Town Centre Partnership (TCP) is a not-for-profit organisation funded by local businesses and supported by Great Yarmouth Borough Council, Norfolk Police and Norfolk County Council. In 2006, town centre businesses voted in favour of the formation of a Business Improvement District (BID), which led to the formation of the Great Yarmouth Business Improvement District (gyBID) in 2006 which has been renewed twice since and currently has a mandate to deliver the projects and initiatives summarised below until 2021... As the pandemic and the measures brought in by Government to control its spread continue to impact our daily lives we are committed to bringing the town centre back to life and our partnerships with town centre businesses and local authorities are crucial to this effort... The Town Centre Partnership is a not..
Also known as: Great Yarmouth Town Centre Partnership, TOWN CENTRE PARTNERSHIP CO.(GREAT YARMOUTH) LTD
Registration numbers: 04086739 (CH)
Primary location: Great Yarmouth United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.81
Chairman

Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
04086739
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2021-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-12
Returns last made up date
2015-09-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
gytcp.co.uk

Actual
www.gytcp.co.uk

IP
91.109.5.111

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment