D & M WINDOWS

Updated 4 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04216025 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 3570402/106
2B Charles Street, Ruddington, NG11 6EF
• 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
We have been established for over 33 years and have a team of dedicated staff who are here to assist you throughout your new home improvement purchase. All of our work is insurance backed and comes with a comprehensive guarantee giving your our customer full peace of mind. If you are looking for replacement windows and doors around the Leicester, Nottingham or Derby areas, look no further call us today on 0115 824 6821 or 0166 484 0397... D Windows Doors offers quality, professional advice, cost-effective service and unbeatable installation in Leicester, Nottingham Derby.
Also known as: D & M WINDOWS LIMITED, D & M Windows Ltd
Previous names: D & M CONSERVATORIES LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04216025 (CH), 09682186 (W)
VAT numbers: 204713835
Primary location: Ruddington United Kingdom
Associated domains: dm-installations.co.uk, dmwindows.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.83
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
04216025
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2020-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-06-11
Returns last made up date
2016-05-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
dm-windows.co.uk

Actual
www.dm-windows.co.uk

IP
85.118.233.83

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment