MOVING IMAGE

Updated 18 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02956130 (CH)
  • Age: 25 years
  • ID: 3575305/102
9 Faversham Reach Faversham Kent ME13 7LA UK
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Moving Image is a stock footage library based in Kent that has a wide variety of both colour and B/W material immediately available for licensing. Whether you are looking for Sigmund Freud, the Beach Boys or Slapstick, try browsing our collections page and when you discover the footage you are interested in drop us an email and we will do our best to provide you with viewing material to select from... Established in 1995, The Moving Image library is a comprehensive footage resource which covers an ever increasing range of subjects both archival and contemporary with material originating from film and video. Footage ranges from early silent movies to celebrity chat shows; from newsreels to travelogues. Collections include: Filmfinders, TVAM, Drummer Films, Freud Home Movies, Cuban Archives and more... We supply with speed and efficiency, high-quality images for integration into Commercials, Feature Films, Documentaries, Television Productions, Corporate Videos, Pop Promos, etc…
Also known as: MOVING IMAGE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02956130 (CH)
Primary location: Faversham United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
02956130
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-25
Returns last made up date
2015-07-28
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
milibrary.com

Actual
www.milibrary.com

IP
185.119.173.200

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment