BLISS

Updated 24 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 02609219 (CH)
  • Age: 31 years
  • ID: 3582544/137
Maya House 134-138 Borough High Street London SE1 1LB
• 86900 - Other human health activities
Bliss was founded in 1979 by a group of concerned parents who discovered that no hospital had all the equipment nor the trained staff it needed to safely care for premature and sick babies... Bliss' vision is that every baby born premature or sick in the UK has the best chance of survival and quality of life.
Also known as: BLISS - THE NATIONAL CHARITY FOR THE NEWBORN, Bliss Sales, Bliss Scotland
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
13
HIT Score
0.76

UK Company Data

Company number
02609219
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-06
Returns last made up date
2016-05-09
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
bliss.org.uk

Actual
www.bliss.org.uk

IP
138.68.160.140

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. FRENKEL TOPPING LIMITED - frenkeltopping.co.uk
  2. FERRELLGAS - ferrellgas.com
  3. PETS AT HOME - petsathome.com
  4. AIMCO - aimco.com
  5. WOLFF OLINS - wolffolins.com
0 comments Add a comment