HARRISONS SIGNS

Updated 39 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00229030 (CH)
  • Age: 95 years
  • ID: 3583959/148
169 1336 52 - Green Lane Industrial Estate, Clifton, York, North Yorkshire, YO30 5PY
• 18129 - Printing n.e.c.
• 74100 - specialised design activities
Founded in 1909, Harrisons Signs is a leading sign manufacturer based in Yorkshire, providing full bespoke signage and display solutions to businesses around the UK... Harrisons Signs is a fourth generation family sign making business based in Yorkshire. Harrisons is one of the leading Sign Companies in York, with over a century's worth of expertise handed down through the generations of Sign Makers, we pride ourselves on our knowledge, craftsmanship and sign manufacturing expertise that our Yorkshire team brings to customers both locally and across the whole of the UK... Harrisons Signs, York | Bespoke Signage Company UK | Award Winning Sign Makers and Signage Manufacturer Based in Yorkshire
Also known as: HARRISONS SIGNS LIMITED, Harrisons Signs Ltd.
Registration numbers: 00229030 (CH)
VAT numbers: 169 1336 52
Primary location: York United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
00229030
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-20
Returns last made up date
2015-10-23
Num. mort. charges
11
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
11
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
harrisonsigns.co.uk

Actual
www.harrisonsigns.co.uk

IP
46.183.10.181

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. FACILITY SYSTEMS - fsikc.com
  2. FRISCO PEDIATRICS - friscopeds.net
  3. A.A.B.S - aabsllc.us
  4. UFC ENTERPRISES UK LTD
  5. YAMAZAKI MAZAK UK - mazakeu.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment