TOC LTD

Updated 6 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00337357 (CH)
  • Age: 86 years
  • ID: 3584002/149
BRANDON ROAD COVENTRY CV3 2AN
• 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
TOC Ltd offers a complete service to industry, supplying manufacturing engineering through over 80 years of trading, gaining experience in all areas of CNC Precision Engineering, Rapid Prototype Design Development, Production Manufacture and Assembly... Additionally the company works in timbers providing Joinery services and Textiles sewing canvas for complete product assembly. As a privately owned business the company provides an ability to be flexible, working with customers' requirements whether it is technical support or short notice rapid prototyping. We work closely in partnership with our clients maintaining good communication and commercial confidentiality on sensitive projects and contracts... Established in 1936, we offer a combination of stability, expertise and flexibility. In today's changing markets, we all need suppliers who are reliable and competitive. We are highly experienced, adaptable Coventry based manufacturing facility, offer these benefits. Power Presswork,..
Also known as: T.O.C. LIMITED, TOC
Registration numbers: 00337357 (CH)
Primary location:
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.73

UK Company Data

Company number
00337357
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
28
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2024-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2023-02-28
Returns next due date
2017-05-16
Returns last made up date
2016-04-18
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
5
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
toc-ltd.co.uk

Actual
www.toc-ltd.co.uk

IP
209.235.144.9

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment