CAR COMPONENTS

Updated 118 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00687795 (CH)
  • Age: 63 years
  • ID: 3584262/156
TORONTO PLACE MORELAND RD GOSPORT PO12 4UZ
• 46770 - Wholesale of waste and scrap
Car Components is a long-standing member of the Vehicle Recyclers Association (VRA) and the Automotive Recyclers Association (an international body whose aims include the protection of the environment). Environmental issues are extremely important to us... Car Components in Gosport Hampshire was established in 1953. Their main priority has always been to provide an efficient service at affordable prices. We offer a complete scrap vehicle collection and disposal service and stock a wide variety parts which we ship all over the UK.
Also known as: Car Components (Gosport), Car Components (Gosport) Ltd, CAR COMPONENTS(GOSPORT)LIMITED
Registration numbers: 00687795 (CH)
Primary location: GOSPORT
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.73

UK Company Data

Company number
00687795
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2025-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-01-27
Returns last made up date
2015-12-30
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
car-components.co.uk

Actual
www.car-components.co.uk

IP
3.67.141.185, 3.127.73.216, 18.193.36.153

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment